Zinc Stearate ECO
ZINC STEARATE – ECO - manufactured by FLORATE Polychem, India is a "zinc soap" that is widely used industrially. Zinc soap is used in its formal sense, a metal "salt" of fatty acid. It is a white solid that repels water. It is the most powerful Mold releasing agent among all metal soaps.
Key feature of Florate Polychem’s Zinc Stearate-ECO is its economic price, white color and very- very good performance in many applications such as filler and color masterbatch, cosmetics etc.
Chemical Name : Zinc Octadecanoate
Chemical formula : C36H70O4Zn
CAS Number : 557-05-1
HS Code : 29157090